Sale on canvas prints! Use code ABCXYZ at checkout for a special discount!

Previous PagePREV

|

44 of 142

|

NEXTNext Page
Ladybugs Tapestry featuring the photograph Ladybug by Thomas Schroeder

Boundary: Bleed area may not be visible.

Share This Page

Ladybug Tapestry

Thomas Schroeder

by Thomas Schroeder

$38.50

Size

Orientation

Image Size

 
 

Product Details

Our lightweight, microfiber tapestries are available in three different sizes and feature incredible artwork to complement any wall space. Each tapestry has hemmed edges for secure hanging with nails and/or thumbtacks.

Design Details

COMMON NAME: Ladybugs... more

Care Instructions

Machine wash cold and tumble dry with low heat.

Ships Within

1 - 2 business days

Additional Products

Ladybug Photograph by Thomas Schroeder

Photograph

Ladybug Canvas Print

Canvas Print

Ladybug Framed Print

Framed Print

Ladybug Art Print

Art Print

Ladybug Poster

Poster

Ladybug Metal Print

Metal Print

Ladybug Acrylic Print

Acrylic Print

Ladybug Wood Print

Wood Print

Ladybug Greeting Card

Greeting Card

Ladybug iPhone Case

iPhone Case

Ladybug Throw Pillow

Throw Pillow

Ladybug Duvet Cover

Duvet Cover

Ladybug Shower Curtain

Shower Curtain

Ladybug Tote Bag

Tote Bag

Ladybug Round Beach Towel

Round Beach Towel

Ladybug Zip Pouch

Zip Pouch

Ladybug Beach Towel

Beach Towel

Ladybug Weekender Tote Bag

Weekender Tote Bag

Ladybug Portable Battery Charger

Portable Battery Charger

Ladybug Bath Towel

Bath Towel

Ladybug T-Shirt

Apparel

Ladybug Coffee Mug

Coffee Mug

Ladybug Yoga Mat

Yoga Mat

Ladybug Spiral Notebook

Spiral Notebook

Ladybug Fleece Blanket

Fleece Blanket

Ladybug Tapestry

Tapestry

Ladybug Jigsaw Puzzle

Jigsaw Puzzle

Tapestry Tags

tapestries nature tapestries ladybug tapestries animal tapestries ladybugs tapestries red tapestries

Photograph Tags

photographs nature photos ladybug photos animal photos ladybugs photos red photos

Comments (0)

There are no comments for Ladybug.   Click here to post the first comment.

Artist's Description

COMMON NAME: Ladybugs

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Coccinellidae

TYPE: Invertebrates

DIET: Omnivore

AVERAGE LIFE SPAN IN THE WILD: 2 to 3 years

SIZE: 0.3 to 0.4 inches
Many people are fond of ladybugs because of their colorful, spotted appearance. But farmers love them for their appetite.Most ladybugs voraciously consume plant-eating insects, such as aphids, and in doing so they help to protect crops. Ladybugs lay hundreds of eggs in the colonies of aphids and other plant-eating pests. When they hatch, the ladybug larvae immediately begin to feed.

About Thomas Schroeder

Thomas Schroeder

FAA WATERMARK WILL NOT APPEAR ON FINAL PRODUCT Welcome to my FAA website. Amateur Photographer from Germany Hi, my name is TOM . I m travelling a lot and would like to share the BEAUTY of the world ! Enjoy ! :-) http://ts-calender.de

 

$38.50